Dairyland Board of Directors

Dairyland Board of Directors

2018-2019 Dairyland Board of Directors

*Dairyland's Board of Directors is comprised of one board member from each of Dairyland's 24 distribution electric
cooperatives. Directors are consumer-members of each cooperative and - via the 2nd Cooperative Principle - provide
strategic guidance and oversight to Dairyland's President & CEO. The board meets monthly, usually at Dairyland's
headquarters in La Crosse, Wis. 

Executive Committee

Churchill
Edward Gullickson
Chairman 
Polk-Burnett Electric Cooperative 

Radloff
Jeff Monson
Vice Chairman 
Richland Electric Cooperative 

Miller
Jerry Huber
Treasurer 
Jackson Electric Cooperative 
Scharmer
Jennifer Scharmer
Secretary
MiEnergy Cooperative 
Engen
Laurie Engen
Assistant Secretary
Dairyland Power Cooperative 
Bena
Michael Baker
Member-at-Large
Barron Electric Cooperative
Huber
Ed Hass
Member-at-Large
Pierce Pepin Cooperative Services
Lamborn
Burt Magnuson
Member-at-Large
Freeborn-Mower Cooperative Services
Fischer
Sandra Davidson
Member-at-Large
Scenic Rivers Energy Cooperative
Nick
Barbara A. Nick
President and CEO
Dairyland Power Cooperative
Berman
Niles Berman
Attorney
Directors
Baker
Larry Lamborn
Allamakee-Clayton
Electric Cooperative, Inc
Petska
Barry Radloff
Bayfield Electric Cooperative
Boettcher
John Petska
Chippewa Valley Electric Cooperative
Baker
James Hagar
Clark Electric Cooperative
Petska
Tom Zwiefelhofer
Dunn Energy Cooperative
Boettcher
Clarence Boettcher
Eau Claire Energy Cooperative

Tjarks

Roger Tjarks
Heartland Power Cooperative 

Mattingley

Joe Mattingley 
Jo-Carroll Energy

Fisher

Jane Reich
Jump River Electric Cooperative

Mattingley

Robert Hess 
Oakdale Electric Cooperative

Reich

Kenneth Wohlers
People’s Energy Cooperative

Petska
Karen Newbury
Price Electric Cooperative


David Anderson
Riverland Energy Cooperative

Gullickson
David Orf 
St. Croix Electric Cooperative

Chuck Zenner
Taylor Electric Cooperative
Murphy
Daniel Korn
Vernon Electric Cooperative